BERGAMOT Citrus bergamia Oil cold-pressed from fruit Italy. Refreshing and uplifting, anti-depressant, but also calming and stress relieving, similar to Lavender. Also useful for oily, congested skin in low concentration, but take care if sunbathing, can make skin sensitive.

BERGAMOT “regular”: This is the oil of trade, used for medicinal and flavouring properties. Use with caution on skin as sensitivity can occur in sunlight.

BERGAMOT EXTRA: Recommended for cosmetic, facial, and finer aromatherapy work. The basic bergamot oil is refined to best aromatherapy standards. The photo-sensitising (sun sensitivity) factors have been removed. A higher grade oil.

Showing all 6 results